header RACEWEEK 2019

2019 Attendees

Updated daily.
Entries after 1st February 2019 will incur a $75.00 Late Fee.

Club Marine Geographe Bay Race Week 2019 Attendees

SkipperBoat NameDesign / ClassSail No.

Div 1 Racing

 Neil Young  Easy Tiger  Flying Tiger 10  AUS36
 Conrad Todd & Michael Clowes  Stand Aside  Thompson 870  RF70
 David Evans  Full On  Sabre  GB585
 Doug Lawler  Twist-n-Shout  1D 35  35002
 Ben Lawrie  Vitesse  Esse 850  AUS061

Div 2 Racing

 Neil & Merv Forster  Ex-hil-R8  Runnells 8  GB3
 Gil Sowden  Empty Pockets  Sonata 8  KB34
 Mark Blizard  Ziggy Stardust  Fremantle 8  GB111
 Jean-Philippe Hanriot  French Kiss  Adams 8  KB188
 Ben Olsthoorn  Afrayd Knot  S 80  KB60

Div 3 Premier Cruising

 John Streicker  Defiant  Dufour 40  SP553
 Iain Hensby  Xstarsea  S 97  KB30
 Barry Brown / Greg Simpson  Electric Tram  Bakewell White 36  GB68
 Nigel Chesterfield-Evans  Satchmo  Hanse 40  GB241
 Ken Waller  Jean Genie  Jeanneau 49 DS  GB2
 Kim Klaka  Panache II  Van de Stadt 34  F62
 Jim Merton  Omega  Cole 32  GB40
 John & Geoff Gammon  Veriaties  Frers 40  R888
 Fred Talbot  Ocean Cowboy  S 97  KB88
 Adrian Wilson  Touchngo  Jeanneau 349  F18
 Brien Hennessy  Aida  Beneteau Oceanis  R411
 Marcus Zulsdorf  Stress Management  S 97  R597
 Mike Hellings  Dubonnet  Dufour 385  R385
 **John Birch  Cruise Control    

Div 4 Jib & Main

 Julie-Anne Davies  Bird on a Wire  Farr 40  KB1001
 Tony Mills  Lady Liza  Bavaria 37  R90
 Gary Griffiths  Heaven Can Wait  Bavaria 38  R60
 Cheryle & Cliff Kutzer  Indie  Beneteau  KBSC
 Geoffrey Salter / Dave Godfrey  Tilt  Hanse 400  F401
 Gary Shea  Samsara  Beneteau Oceanis 41.1  N/A
Franco Pieri  Medusa  Dehler 38  F10
 **Matt Bevis  Mild Oats XI  T37  N/A
 Janet Hornbuckle  Fortuosity  C&C 110  R1100
 Mark McRae  Panacea  Bruce Farr  80808
 Neil Giblett  Sunbird  Frarrier F25A Trimaran  OS108
 **Aaron & Marie  Antuca    

Div 5 Multihull

Div 6 Double Handed


Race Week Sponsors

© 2019 Geographe Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved. Website by Planet Graphics