Who's attending 2021 Race Week

If you wish to be included on this "Expression of Interest" list, please add details here: 

Registered?Skipper4 up OptionBoat NameDesign / ClassSail No.

Etchells

Yes  Michael Hughes    Hustler  Etchell  AUS1359
Yes  Peter Ahern    Yo!  Etchell  AUS1422
Yes  Dirk van der Struyf    Chilly Bin  Etchell  AUS1320
Yes  Chris Pratt    Azure  Etchell  AUS1400
Yes  Grantham Kitto    Rat Pack  Etchell  AUS1462
Yes   Martin Webster    Highlander  Etchell  AUS1440
Yes  Mark Crier  Yes  Forte  Etchell  AUS1433

Div 1 Racing

Yes  Peter Chappell    The Cadillac  Barrett 9.4  RF1962
 Yes  Ken Waller    Lets Dance  Flying Tiger  GB4
Yes  Graeme Monkhouse    Maxstar  Melges 32  AUS158
Yes  Ian Anderson    Cooee 38  Sydney 38  KB0
Yes  Hugh Warner    Ocean Ranger  Infinite 36  R9
Yes  Rob Scharnell    Boom  Melges 32  AUS3232
 Yes  Ben Lawrie  Yes  Vitesse  Esse 850  AUS061
 Yes  Robert McDonald    Caramia  Adams 10  R20
 Yes  John Palmer / Jaye Martin    Witchy Woman  Foundation 36  F919
 Yes  Alan Anderson    Zuben'ubi  Swarbrick 10.2  F661
 Yes  David Evans    Full On  Sabre  GB585
 Yes  Barry Brown / Greg Simpson    Electric Tram  Bakewell White 36  GB68

Div 2 Racing

Yes  Iain Hensby    Xstarsea  S97  KB30
Yes  Fred Talbot    Ocean Cowboy  S97  KB88
Yes  David Hepburn    Jolie Breeze  S97  R971
Yes  David Watts    Sky Rider  S97  GB137
Yes  Alistair McMichael    Silver Fern  S97  R970
 Yes  Gil Sowden    Empty Pockets  Sonata 8  KB34
 Yes  Merv Forster  Yes  Ex-hil-R8  Runnells 8  GB3
 Yes  Mark Blizzard    Ziggy Stardust  Fremantle 8  GB111

Div 3 Premier Cruising

Yes  Mike Davies    Sandstone  Jeanneau Sunfast 36  66
Yes  Greg Hansen Yes  Phantom  Beneteau 37  R367
Yes  Matt Rose Yes  King Canute  Spacesailer 27  SP330
Yes  Gordon & Di Dunbar    Spritzig2  Dufour 40  SP553
 Yes  Peter Burtenshaw    Minds Eye  Beneteau 34.7  SP347
Yes  Kim Klaka  Yes  Panache II  Van de Stadt 34  F62
 Yes  Richard Evans    Wicked  Soverel 33 Mod  SP3
 Yes  Steve Walkley    Hold My Beer  Sabre  KB777
 Yes  Janet Hornbuckle    Fortuosity  C & C 110  R1100
 Yes  John & Geoff Gammon    Veriates  Frers 40  R888
 Yes  Peter Manolas    Solstice  Jeanneau Sunfast 3200  GB55
 Yes  Nigel Chesterfield-Evans    Satchmo  Hanse 40  GB241

Div 4 Jib & Main

Yes  Andrew Bruechert    Sandgroper  Jeanneau  F168
Yes  Mark Smith / Derinda Price    Atomic Blonde  Hanse 415  KB120
Yes  Tony Yates    The Mrs  Beneteau Oceanis  SM301
Yes  John Wallis    Golden Eagle  Bavaria 42  RF111
Yes  Pete Godley    Ruby Tuesday  Catalina 320  GB32
Yes  Rob Brown Yes  Banyandah111  Lidgard 43  8
 Yes  Donald Brooker    Dorade  Beneteau  F184
Yes  Franco Pieri    Medusa  Dehler 38  F10
 Yes  Martin Smith    Carouselambra  Beneteau Oceanis 41  PFS41
 Yes  Gary Shea    Samsara  Beneteau Oceanis 41.1  
 Yes  Geoff Salter / Dave Godfrey    Tilt  Hanse 400  F401
 Yes  Adrian & Sally Wilson  Yes  Touchngo  Sun Odyssey  F18
 Yes  Gary Griffiths    Heaven can wait  Bavaria 38  R60
 Yes  Ron Keogh  Yes  Knot Dreaming  Du Four 365  F186
 Yes  Tony Mills    Lady Liza  Bavaria 37  R90

© 2021 Geographe Bay Yacht Club. All rights reserved. Website by Planet Graphics