You are here::Club InfoWatery Lines Newsletter
  • Print
  • E-mail
Geographe Bay Yacht Club Boat Register

CLASS

SAIL No

BOAT NAME

OWNER

420
  43975 Harvey's Heroes GBYC
44764 Sandstone GBYC
44782 Family Eye Care GBYC
45025 Flash Point GBYC
47180 Hillzeez GBYC
48093 Equinox GBYC

Mixed Cats
Hobie 18   Kawika David Ellis
Nacra 162   Aquatonic John Petaling
Tornado AUS 251 Esoteric Gwyn Cracknell
Windrush 14SS 2455 Gemini GBYC
6128 Buzz Off Frank O'Keefe

Pelicans
  305 Bunyip Kevin Rose
400 Pania  
401 Aussie Girls  
471 Bunyip IV Ned Donnelley
472 Nerimba Bill Kent
493 Thunderstruck Tyler Christian
551 Waikikamukau Kae Colemen
556 Slippery When Wet West Townsend
558 Bunyip II Riley Nail
610 Monkey Biz Zoe Dixon
619 Game Over Phillip Holdman
620 Toucan Too Georgia Johnson
623 Low Profile  
652 Cool Runnings Bryte Townsend
657 Sonic Girls Sailor Townsend
663 Kiss My Rudder Tessa Keane
1202 Alcatras Kevin Rose
1402 Gingralle Kevin Rose
T1, T2, T3, T4
T5, T6, T7, T8, T9
Training Boats

Sports Boats
(Division 1)
Elliott 770 GB 770 Ayres Rocket John Ayres
Fremantle 8 GB 7 The Jean Genie Ken Waller
GB 111 Ziggy Stardust Mark Blizard

Racing
(Division 1)
1D 35 35002 Twist-n-Shout Doug Lawler
11mtr One Design   Millenium Falcon Ben Roodhouse / Craig Godridge
Bakewell-White GB 68 Electric Tram Barry Brown / Greg Simpson
Beneteau First 34.7 R 347 Minds Eye Brad Skeggs
Beneteau First 35 GB 10 Sweet Chilli Doug Kelly
Cole 32   Omega Jim Merton
Dubois GB 109 La Agresion David Eyres
Etchell   Cavalier Peter Fleming
S 97 GB 97 Next Phase Ron Jensen
GB 137 Skyrider David Watts

Racing
(Division 2)
Binks 27 GB 8 Matilda John Staniforth-Smith
Cole 19   Cole Comfort Phillip & Helen Walker
Jeneau 22   Chips Jock Main
Maurader GB 107 Pania Barry McLennan
Ross 780 GB 78 Women at Work Christine Sunderland
S 20 GB 20 Sandpiper Brian Armstrong
Sorcerer   Magic John & Caroline Peatling

Cruising
60ft Sloop GB2 Major Tom Ken Waller
Diamond 1169 Beers Paul Simpson / Craig Francis
Naturaliste 27 GB 89 DeVine Mike Davies
Randall GB 1 Adriana Ian Mazure
S 80 GB 88 Jazz Singer John Jecks
Schionning Cat GB 111 Cosmic Gift Nigel Chesterfield-Evans
Sorcerer GB 3 Salty Ron Forster
SS 20 GB 4 Emily II Charles Burking
Windrush Wildfire X 33 Flirt Zac Nicholls

Sharpies
  WA 837 The Uninvited Graham Morris
WA 855 Norma Craig Francis
WA 864 Amber Dreams Laurie Francis, Rob Nail, Josh Beard
WA 874 The Asylum Dean Dixon
WA 880 Bullit Kym Nisbet
WA 894  Suicide Blonde Peter Cuthbert

Lasers
  14461 La Luna Hayley Johnston
123188 Snail David Ellis
166893 Sandstone GBYC
181981 Two World Colliding Neil Forster
202743 Potato Head Bryte Townsend
202744 Narnia Hali Townsend
  Syd David Lodge